UP TGT PGT Teacher Recruitment 2021 (15198 Posts) OUT @upsessb.org, Apply Online till 5 May-21

UP TGT PGT Teacher Recruitment 2021 UPSESSB Latest Notification for Uttar Pradesh 15198 Teachers Bharti Vacancies Published Apply Online Application Form at www.upsessb.org / pariksha.up.nic.in:

UPSESSB TGT PGT 2021 Recruitment Details: Here comes the most awaited news for those who are looking for notification about latest teacher jobs in UP state. Uttar Pradesh Secondary Education Service Selection Board has finally updated the latest Advertisement for UP TGT PGT Teacher Recruitment 2021 of total 15198 vacancies in Government Schools. UPSESSB PGT TGT Official Notification released for recruiting Intelligent, Skilled, Knowledgeable and High Ability contestants. All those who have essential qualifications for UPSESSB Teacher Vacancy can proceed further for the recruitment process.

Aspiring candidates can apply online application for UP Teacher Bharti upto 5th May 2021 from the direct link below. Here all Important details about UPSESSB TGT PGT Vacancies are mentioned in this article, so go through it without delay.

UP Secondary Education Service Selection Board is inviting Online Application for Direct Recruitment to the posts of Trained Graduate Teachers and Post Graduate Teachers in various schools. Those aspirants who have already cleared their graduation/ post graduation degree in relevant subjects are having a better chance to apply for Uttar Pradesh Teacher Vacancy. Only those candidates whose age will be above 21 years and below as per criteria are eligible to take part in UPSESSB Recruitment of TGT & PGT posts. Contestants must note that UPSESSB PGT TGT Apply Online link is available at the bottom of this blog and it will remain active from 16-https://www.sabkagujarat.in/03-2021 to 05-05-2021 only. Hence, all candidates must submit their application until the due date.

Before applying UPSESSB Online Form, a candidate must ensure that he/ she is OK with elhttps://www.sabkagujarat.in/igibility criteria & other instructions listed in the official notification. Candidates will get UP TGT PGT 2021 Notification Download link from below. Scroll down as we have provided all the useful information regarding UPSESSB TGT PGT Bharti pay scale, academic qualifications, age limit, application fee, selection process and important dates.

UPSESSB TGT PGT Notification 2021 – Overview

♦ UPSESSB Recruitment Highlights ♦
Organization Name:Uttar Pradesh Secondary Education Service Selection Board
Rectt. Advt. No.01/2021 & 02/2021
Name of the Posts:TGT & PGT Teachers
Total No. of Vacancies:15,198 vacancies
Nature of Post:Permanent
Job Category:State Government Jobs
Job Placement:Anywhere in Uttar Pradesh
Apply Mode:Online mode only
Application Dates:16 March to 5 May 2021
Selection Process:Written Exam & Interview
Official Websites:www.upsessb.org
www.pariksha.up.nic.in

UP TGT PGT Teacher Vacancy 2021 Details

♦ Allocation of Subject wise Trained Graduate Teacher (TGT) Vacancies ♦
SUBJECT NAMESMALEFEMALETOTAL
SCIENCE792106898
HINDI17422141956
SANSKRIT938971035
HOME SCIENCE611160771
SOCIAL SCIENCE13921861578
MATHEMATICS18221671989
ARTS710103813
ENGLISH15871961783
AGRICULTURE18401185
PHYSICAL EDUCATION49748545
COMMERCE12708135
BIOLOGY69342735
SEWING190423
URDU651277
MUSIC INSTRUMENTAL061420
MUSIC VOCAL105030
TOTAL VACANCIES 11195146212603
♦ Allocation of Subject wise Post Graduate Teacher (PGT) Vacancies ♦
SUBJECT NAMESMALEFEMALETOTAL
CIVICS15330183
CHEMISTRY16011171
PHYSICS14810158
BIOLOGY10806114
GEOGRAPHY25008258
MATHEMATICS980199
ENGLISH26928297
SOCIOLOGY671178
ECONOMICS14328171
HISTORY682290
HINDI36347410
AGRICULTURE380038
PSYCHOLOGY351247
PEDAGOGY250530
SANSKRIT23234266
ARTS492776
LOGIC070007
PHYSICAL EDUCATION110213
COMMERCE450045
MILITARY SCIENCE100010
HOME SCIENCE021113
MUSIC VOCAL001212
MUSIC INSTRUMENTAL000909
TOTAL VACANCIES 22813142595

UPSESSB TGT PGT Teacher Jobs Eligibility Criteria 2021

Age Limit (as on 01st July 2021):-

  1. The age of candidates should be more than 21 years as on 01-07-2021.
  2. Age relaxation will be applicable for the reserved (OBC, SC, ST, PwD, etc.) categories of UP State in accordance with Govt. orders.

Educational Qualifications:-

  1. TGT Jobs: Graduation degree in relevant subject and B.Ed/ BTC or any other training certificate.
  2. PGT Jobs: Post Graduation (PG) degree in relevant subject.
  3. For more details about Educational Qualification for TGT PGT Teacher Posts Subject wise, check out the official notice pdf given below.

UP Teacher Pay Scale

  1. TGT Pay Scale: Pay Band of Rs. 44,900/- to Rs. 1,42,400/- plus Grade Pay Rs. 04,600/- (Pay Level 7)
  2. PGT Pay Scale: Pay Band of 47,600/- to Rs. 1,51,100/- plus Grade Pay Rs. 04,800/- (Pay Level 8)

UPSESSB TGT PGT Exam 2021 Application Fee

CategoryApplication FeeOnline Processing ChargeTotal Fee
General/ UnreservedRs. 700/-Rs. 50/-Rs. 750/-
EWS (TGT)Rs. 400/-Rs. 50/-Rs. 450/-
EWS (PGT)Rs. 600/-Rs. 50/-Rs. 650/-
OBCRs. 700/-Rs. 50/-Rs. 750/-
SCRs. 400/-Rs. 50/-https://www.sabkagujarat.in/Rs. 450/-
STRs. 200/-Rs. 50/-Rs. 250/-
Independent Combat Fighter DependentsThe total fee will be as per their Basic category.
Ex-servicemanThe total fee will be as per their Basic category.
FemaleThe total fee will be as per their Basic category.
PwDA half fee of their basic category total fees.
Mode of Fee Payments – Application fee can be deposited through 03 (three) modes of payments such as NET BANKING, CARD PAYMENTS and OTHER PAYMENT MODES only.

UP TGT PGT Teacher Bharti 2021 Selection Process

About Selection Procedure: UPSESSB will recruit Intelligent, Knowledgeable, Skilled & Highly Able candidates for UP TGT PGT Bharti based on the following selection phases:-

  1. Trained Graduate Teacher (TGT)
    1. Written Examination + Weightage = 500 marks
  2. Post Graduate Teacher (PGT)
    1. Written Examination (85% marks weightage) = 425 marks
    2. Interview (10% marks weightage) = 50 marks
    3. Special Qualification (05% marks weightage) = 25 marks
      • 2% marks weightage for P.hd/ D.Phil Degree
      • 2% marks weightage for M.Ed Degree
      • 1% marks weightage for For B.Ed Degree

How to Apply UPSESSB TGT PGT Online Application Form 2021?

♦ Procedure Step-wise to Apply Online Form ♦
1st Step – Visit http://pariksha.up.nic.in/, i.e. the official website of UP Secondary Education Service Selection Board.
2nd Step – Click on a link named as “Online Application for UPSESSB TGT PGT Examination 2021” on the homepage.
3rd Step – First, download the advertisement pdf file to your device and then read it carefully
4th Step – If you are satisfied after going thoroughly to the notification, then press the “Apply Online” link. (Note: Eligible aspirants can apply for more than one post by filling the separate application form for each post.)
5th Step – Now, insert your personal details like Name, Gender, Category, Father’s/ Husband’s Name, Age, Date of Birth, Marital status, Permanent Address, Phone Number, Email, etc. in a prescribed format of the online application form.
6th Step – Upload passport-sized photo, scanned signature and other relevant documents in JPG file format as per the instructions.
7th Step – Don’t forget to collect e-receipt after paying fees through online sources.
8th Step – Verify filled up information and then submit it.
9th Step – At last, print out a hard copy of the Application Form & Payment Acknowledgement Receipt (PAR) for further examination purpose.
 

Important Links

Download UPSESSB TGT Notification 01/2021 PDF file

Download UPSESSB PGT Advertisement 02/2021 PDF file

Apply UP TGT PGT Teacher Online Application 2021 (Link is Live Now)

Click here to visit – http://www.upsessb.org

Click here to visit – https://pariksha.up.nic.in

UPSESSB TGT PGT Recruitment 2021 – Important Dates

 Key Dates & Time 
Notification Date:15th March 2021
Opening Date for Online Registration of Applications (Part 1):16th March 2021
Starting Date to Pay Online Application Fee:16th March 2021
Closing Date for Online Registration of Applications (Part 1):11th April 2021
21st April 2021
01st May 2021
Due Date to Pay Online Application Fee:13th April 2021
23rd April 2021
03rd May 2021
Last Date to Submit Online Application Form (Part 2):15th April 2021
25th April 2021
05th May 2021
Call Letter/ Admit Card Download Dates:01 week before a date of exam
UP TGT PGT Exam Date:To be announced later
Written Exam Result Date:To be notified later
Interview Schedule:To be notified later
Final Result/ Merit List Release Date:To be notified later

UP TGT PGT Teacher Exam Pattern 2021

DESCRIPTIONTGT EXAMINATIONPGT EXAMINATION
Exam Mode:OMR BasedOMR Based
Exam Type:Objective Type Written ExamObjective Type Written Exam
Question Type:MCQ (Multiple Choice Question)MCQ (Multiple Choice Question)
Total Questions:125 questions125 questions
Total Marks:500 marks425 marks
Total Time Duration:02 hours (120 minutes)02 hours (120 minutes)
Marks per Question:04 marks per correct answer3.4 marks per correct answer
Negative Marking:No negative marksNo negative marks

UPSESSB TGT PGT Syllabus 2021

SECTIONSDETAILED SYLLABUS
General English SyllabusVerb, Adverb, Articles, Idioms, Comprehension, Error Correction, Phrases, Cloze Test, Subject-Verb Agreement, Sentence Rearrangement, Grammar, Fill in the Blanks, Synonyms, Antonyms, Tenses, Vocabulary, Spelling, Punctuation, Narration, Unseen Passages, Sentence Rearrangement, etc.
General Knowledge/ Awareness SyllabusHistory, History About Uttar Pradesh, Culture, Arts, Sports, Geography, Current Events, Indian Constitution, Scientific Research, General Polity, Economic Scene, etc.
Numerical Ability & Reasoning SyllabusSimplification, Profit & Loss, Boats, Streams, Time, Distance, Averages, Pipes, Time& Work, Cisterns, Problems on Ages, Simple Interest, Compound Interest, Percentages, Data Interpretation, etc.

About UP Secondary Education Service Selection Board (UPSESSB)

UPSESSB is an education board of the Uttar Pradesh state. It was formed by an Uttar Pradesh Legislative Act for the selection of teachers in institutions recognized under the Intermediate Education Act, 1921. The Board shall be a body corporate. It shall exercise powers throughout UP state and its headquarters is at Allahabad. It has also considered Secondary Education Service Commission at the State level, to appoint Principals, Lecturers, Headmasters and L.T. Grade Teachers. The Secondary Education Selection Boards at the regional level selects suitable contestants for comparatively lower posts in CT/ JTC/ BTC Grade.

This board consists of a Chairman and 10 (ten) members. The board has various duties such as (i) to prepare guidelines on matters regarding the method of direct recruitment of teachers, (ii) conduct examinations and hold interviews to make a selection of applicants for being appointed as teachers, (iii) to administer the funds placed at the disposal of the Board & (iv) to make recommendations about the appointment of selected aspirants. There are many more powers and duties that this board has but we can not mention all here in this article.

UPSESSB TGT PGT Teacher Bharti 2021 – Helpdesk

UPSESSB Contact Address:Uttar Pradesh Secondary Education Service Selection Board
23, Allenganj, Allahabad – 211002
उत्तर प्रदेश माध्यमिक शिक्षा सेवा चयन बोर्ड,
२३, एलनगंज, इलाहाबाद – २११००२
NIC Contact Address:
National Informatics Centre, Uttar Pradesh State Unit, Lucknow
3rd Floor, Yojana Bhawan,
9, Sarojini Naidu Marg,
Lucknow, U.P.
Helpline Numbers:0532 – 2466851 & 2466130 (Helpline will open only between 10 AM to 05 PM on all weekdays from Monday to Sunday)
Official Email ID:upmsscball@gmail.com & epariksha-up@gov.in
Helpdesk for Problems related to Bank (SBI):(a) Email = sbi.07806@sbi.co.in
(b) Phone = 0522 – 4132701

Hello! UPSESSB PGT TGT Bharti is the best opportunity knocking door to eligible aspirants who since a long time searching Uttar Pradesh Sarkari Naukri for a teaching career. Now bookmark our website (www.techufo.in) for all the upcoming updates on UP Teacher Jobs Advertisement such as Written Exam Date, Study Materials, E-Admit Card, Answer Key, Cut Off Marks, Results, Final Merit List, etc. If you want to ask any of your question or query related to UP TGT PGT Teacher Recruitment 2021 process, then please write it in a feedback box. Our experts will answer your every doubt as speedily as they can by solving it. Job-hunters who are interested in the latest UP Post Graduate Govt Jobs related fresh updates can follow our website daily. THANK YOU.